Chicken wings, tenders & Waffle restaurant located in DTLA 📍: 735 S Figueroa st Suite 123 Los Angeles ☎️: (213) 266-8388 ⏰: Mon-Fri: 11AM-9PM/8PM S/S
Followers
22.7K
Following
65
Total Posts
Engagement Rate
7.8%
Avg Likes
1,754
Avg Comments
On Instagram, Ranchandmaple is a verified Food brand with an audience of 22.7K. The account posts mainly around food and pets topics. Ranchandmaple has shared 283 posts to date, currently less than one post a week. Typical posts draw 1,754 likes and 14 comments, putting engagement at 7.8%.
Ranchandmaple shows up in the InstME index as a Food account, 22.7K followers, 283 posts.
Ranchandmaple has an engagement rate of 7.8%, which is in the top quarter (median: 0.75%) for Food accounts with 10K–100K followers, based on 7,981 accounts in the InstME index.
Followers leave about one comment for every 122 likes, an audience that mostly engages through likes.
Ranchandmaple's recent cadence works out to less than one post per week.
InstME's checks rate Ranchandmaple's audience 100/100, flagging roughly 0% as low-quality or inactive, a strong signal of genuine reach.
Ranchandmaple follows only 65 accounts while being followed by 22.7K, the lopsided ratio of an established creator or brand.
Estimated sponsored-post value
$320–$590
Based on 22.7K followers and a 7.8% engagement rate, a single sponsored post by Ranchandmaple is worth an estimated $320–$590. This is a modeled range, not a quoted rate, actual pricing varies by niche, content format, usage rights and exclusivity.
Audience Health
~0% of followers look low-quality or inactive.
View Full AuditThere’s more behind this audience. See what the full audit reveals.Audience (estimated)
Est.| Metric | Ranchandmaple | Cohort median |
|---|---|---|
| Engagement rate | 7.8% | 0.75% |
| Average likes | 1,754 | 177 |
| Average comments | 14 | 10 |
| Posts per week | 0.18 | 0.78 |
Median values from 7,981 Food accounts with 10K–100K followers in the InstME index, refreshed Jul 19, 2026.
Get advanced audience quality signals, growth trend analytics, historical snapshots, and top-performing content patterns.
No credit card needed
Last reviewed: Jul 11, 2026
Ranchandmaple is a verified food brand on Instagram, with 22.7K followers.
Ranchandmaple has 22,676 followers on Instagram (22.7K) as of Jul 11, 2026.
Ranchandmaple's engagement rate is 7.8%, calculated from average likes and comments per post relative to followers. That is in the top quarter (median: 0.75%) for Food accounts with 10K–100K followers in the InstME index.
Posts by Ranchandmaple average 1,754 likes and 14 comments.
Ranchandmaple posts less than once a week on average.
InstME's audience-quality analysis estimates about 0% of Ranchandmaple's followers are low-quality or inactive, giving an audience-quality score of 100/100.
Ranchandmaple is registered as a business account on Instagram and is verified.
Ranchandmaple is categorized as a food and pets account in the InstME index, based on the profile's bio and Instagram category across 283 posts.
Yes. Ranchandmaple carries the blue verified badge on Instagram.
283
14
Posts / Week
0.18
Growth Score
100 / 100
ER Rank
Top 20%
More women than men · mostly 25–44
Typical for Food creators, modeled from the niche, not measured for this account.
Content Focus
Primary: Food
Secondary: Pets
Engagement
0.18%
A sponsored post from Ranchandmaple is estimated at $320 to $590. This is a model based on audience size and engagement, not a rate card, so real pricing is set by the creator.