The official Instagram account of @CamposRacing. Competing in @formula2, @fiaf3, @f1academy @eurocup_3 & @f4spanishchampionship
Followers
96.4K
Following
588
Total Posts
Engagement Rate
17.76%
Avg Likes
17,032
Avg Comments
Campos Racing runs an Automotive creator account based in Spain with 96.4K followers on Instagram. The account has published 4,053 posts, currently less than one post a week. Posts average 17,032 likes and 89 comments, an engagement rate of 17.76%.
Camposracing is an Automotive account whose 4,053 posts have grown a following of 96.4K on Instagram.
Compared with 3,742 other Automotive accounts with 10K–100K followers in the InstME index, Camposracing's 17.76% engagement rate is in the top quarter (median: 1.3%).
The comment-to-like ratio works out to one comment per 192 likes, pointing to an audience that mostly engages through likes.
Camposracing maintains a rhythm of less than one post per week.
With 96.4K followers but only 588 accounts followed back, Camposracing shows the ratio of a well-established account.
Estimated sponsored-post value
$1,300–$2,500
Based on 96.4K followers and a 17.76% engagement rate, a single sponsored post by Camposracing is worth an estimated $1,300–$2,500. This is a modeled range, not a quoted rate, actual pricing varies by niche, content format, usage rights and exclusivity.
Audience (estimated)
Est.Predominantly men · mostly 18–34
Typical for Automotive creators in Spain, modeled from the niche, not measured for this account.
Content Focus
Primary: Automotive
| Metric | Camposracing | Cohort median |
|---|---|---|
| Engagement rate | 17.76% | 1.3% |
| Average likes | 17,032 | 330 |
| Average comments | 89 | 12 |
| Posts per week | 0.28 | 0.72 |
Median values from 3,742 Automotive accounts with 10K–100K followers in the InstME index, refreshed Jul 19, 2026.
| Metric | Camposracing | Cohort median |
|---|---|---|
| Engagement rate | 17.76% | 1.31% |
| Average likes | 17,032 | 305 |
| Average comments | 89 | 16 |
| Posts per week | 0.28 | 0.79 |
Median values from 1,042 accounts in Spain with 10K–100K followers in the InstME index, refreshed Jul 19, 2026.
Get advanced audience quality signals, growth trend analytics, historical snapshots, and top-performing content patterns.
No credit card needed
Last reviewed: Jul 12, 2026
Campos Racing is a automotive creator based in Spain on Instagram, with 96.4K followers.
Campos Racing posts on Instagram as @camposracing.
Campos Racing has 96,375 followers on Instagram (96.4K) as of Jul 12, 2026.
Campos Racing's engagement rate is 17.76%, calculated from average likes and comments per post relative to followers. That is in the top quarter (median: 1.3%) for Automotive accounts with 10K–100K followers in the InstME index.
Posts by Campos Racing average 17,032 likes and 89 comments.
Campos Racing posts less than once a week on average.
Campos Racing is registered as a creator account on Instagram.
Campos Racing is categorized as an automotive account in the InstME index, based on the profile's bio and Instagram category across 4,053 posts.
Campos Racing's profile places the account in Spain. Location comes from public profile signals, so treat it as the account's stated market rather than a confirmed address.
4,053
89
Posts / Week
0.28
Growth Score
100 / 100
Follower Ratio
163.9×
35.9K
Engagement
0.27%
A sponsored post from Campos Racing is estimated at $1,300 to $2,500. This is a model based on audience size and engagement, not a rate card, so real pricing is set by the creator.