#robotcraftsman on Instagram, hashtag stats & best tags
#robotcraftsman is a crafts hashtag. Too few indexed profiles name it directly to report on the tag alone, so the numbers below cover the 870 crafts creators in the InstME index, the audience you are competing with when you post it.
Crafts creator statistics
Aggregated across every public Instagram profile in the InstME index with 1,000+ followers in the crafts niche, not only those naming #robotcraftsman. Averages and medians differ a lot on Instagram, the median is the better benchmark for a typical account.
Influencers using this hashtag
870
Average followers
88,504
Median: 14,214
Average engagement rate
8.94%
Median: 1.57%
Average likes per post
6,273
Median: 174
Average comments per post
65
Median: 10
Average posts per month
8.5
30-day follower growth for this cohort isn't published yet, it appears once the index has a full month of daily snapshots for these creators.
Who posts crafts content
Top countries
Share of creators with a known country
- United States34.8%
- India8.8%
- United Kingdom7.8%
- France3.9%
- Italy3.7%
- Indonesia3.2%
- Japan3.2%
- Nigeria3%
Top languages
Estimated from the country mix, Instagram profiles don't publish a language
- English79.5%
- French5.7%
- Italian5.4%
- Indonesian4.7%
- Japanese4.7%
Creator categories using this hashtag
Share of creators with a classified niche
- Art22.6%
- Home & DIY15.8%
- Fashion9.3%
- Food8.1%
- jewelry7.1%
- Business6.8%
- Music6.4%
- Lifestyle4.1%
Most common audience gender
Estimated, not a measured follower breakdown
More women than men
Roughly 60% women / 40% men.
Modeled from the art, home & diy, fashion creators in this cohort. Public Instagram data doesn't expose follower demographics, so this is modeled from the niches these creators work in, treat it as a directional estimate.
Crafts creators to pair with #robotcraftsman
870 creators in the InstME index work in the crafts niche. These are the largest of them, not a list of accounts that have posted #robotcraftsman.
Naztazia
@naztazia
Followers
1.5M
Engagement
0%
sravani bingi
@dr_bingi
Followers
50.3K
Engagement
100%
Marcellus Williams
@theswolefessor
Followers
30K
Engagement
3.19%
DE_RAMBLER
@de_rambler
Followers
29.5K
Engagement
35.83%
Matthew Fergusson-Stewart
@son.of.whisky
Followers
22.9K
Engagement
0%
Morenos Liquors
@morenosliquors
Followers
11.1K
Engagement
0.05%
Craft Sportswear Canada 🇨🇦
@craftsportswearca
Followers
9.1K
Engagement
0.57%
Craft Sportswear FIN
@craftsportswearfin
Followers
5.2K
Engagement
2.69%
Sarah
@hyggehomeberlin
Followers
4.5K
Engagement
48.1%
DIY & Crafts
@diycraftstvofficial
Followers
5.3M
Engagement
31.51%
Gibson
@gibsonguitar
Followers
3M
Engagement
0.17%
Hobby Lobby
@hobbylobby
Followers
2.5M
Engagement
0.06%
Hashtags to use with #robotcraftsman
Pair the broad tag with narrower variations so your post has a realistic shot at ranking in smaller feeds.
Tips for using #robotcraftsman
- Mix popular and niche hashtags to maximize visibility and reach.
- Keep your hashtag set relevant to your content for better engagement.
- Update your hashtags regularly to stay on top of trends and avoid banned tags.
- Creators in this niche post about 8.5 times a month, match that cadence before chasing more tags.
How to use hashtags
Add these hashtags to your Instagram posts, stories and reels. Use a mix of high, medium and low competition tags, 20–30 is ideal. Place them in the caption or the first comment for a cleaner look.
Experiment with different sets and track post performance to find what works for your audience.
#robotcraftsman hashtag FAQ
How many Instagram influencers use #robotcraftsman?
Too few indexed profiles name #robotcraftsman directly to report on the tag by itself. It sits in the crafts niche, where the InstME index holds 870 public creators with 1,000+ followers, and the stats on this page describe that group.
What is a good engagement rate for #robotcraftsman posts?
The median engagement rate across crafts creators is 1.57%, and the average is 8.94%. The average sits higher because a small number of very high-engagement accounts pull it up, compare yourself against the median.
How many hashtags should I use with #robotcraftsman?
Use 20–30 hashtags per post, mixing broad tags like #robotcraftsman with narrower, lower-competition variations. Broad tags give reach, narrow ones give you a realistic chance of ranking in the tag feed.
Where do crafts creators post from?
The largest share post from United States (34.8%), India (8.8%), United Kingdom (7.8%), based on the crafts creators in the index with a known country.
Find creators who already post about Robotcraftsman
Filter the InstME index by niche, country, follower tier and engagement rate to build a shortlist.
