#entrepreneurship on Instagram, hashtag stats & best tags
199 creators in the InstME index post about entrepreneurship. Here's how that audience actually performs, followers, engagement, posting cadence and where they're based, plus the hashtags to pair with #entrepreneurship.
#entrepreneurship hashtag statistics
Aggregated across every public Instagram profile in the InstME index with 1,000+ followers that uses this keyword. Averages and medians differ a lot on Instagram, the median is the better benchmark for a typical account.
Influencers using this hashtag
199
Average followers
94,015
Median: 13,548
Average engagement rate
7.55%
Median: 1.43%
Average likes per post
2,284
Median: 154
Average comments per post
38
Median: 11
Average posts per month
11.2
30-day follower growth for this cohort isn't published yet, it appears once the index has a full month of daily snapshots for these creators.
Who posts with #entrepreneurship
Top countries
Share of creators with a known country
- United States63.9%
- India8.3%
- Nigeria6.9%
- United Kingdom4.2%
- Austria1.4%
- Brazil1.4%
- Canada1.4%
- Chile1.4%
Top languages
Estimated from the country mix, Instagram profiles don't publish a language
- English95.3%
- German1.6%
- Portuguese1.6%
- Spanish1.6%
Creator categories using this hashtag
Share of creators with a classified niche
- Business43.8%
- Tech11.1%
- Education6.2%
- Fashion6.2%
- Fitness6.2%
- Music5.6%
- Beauty3.7%
- Health3.7%
Most common audience gender
Estimated, not a measured follower breakdown
More men than women
Roughly 43% women / 57% men.
Modeled from the business, tech, education creators in this cohort. Public Instagram data doesn't expose follower demographics, so this is modeled from the niches these creators work in, treat it as a directional estimate.
Creators using #entrepreneurship
199 creators in the InstME index mention Entrepreneurship in their profile.
Startup Greece Youth
@startupgreeceyouth
Followers
2.1K
Engagement
0.83%
Shopify
@shopify
Followers
2.4M
Engagement
0.06%
Marketing | Startup | Surinder Kumar
@millionairemakingcommunity
Followers
1.8M
Engagement
0.26%
Repute Forge - Branding & Marketing
@reputeforge
Followers
1.5M
Engagement
2.78%
Konstantinos Synodinos
@simplydigital.gr
Followers
1M
Engagement
0.11%
Motivation🔸Inspiration🔸Quotes
@success.portal
Followers
1M
Engagement
0.04%
Black Enterprise
@blackenterprise
Followers
993.2K
Engagement
0%
Startup | Marketing | Rupa Ram
@skillmindsetai
Followers
757.3K
Engagement
4.43%
Mary Kay
@marykayus
Followers
721.5K
Engagement
0.15%
Startup Pedia
@startup.pedia
Followers
677K
Engagement
0.05%
THE Boss 💰💸💶💴
@rayatheboss
Followers
524.5K
Engagement
1.5%
Dennis McKinley
@dennismckinley
Followers
397.2K
Engagement
0.57%
Hashtags to use with #entrepreneurship
Pair the broad tag with narrower variations so your post has a realistic shot at ranking in smaller feeds.
Tips for using #entrepreneurship
- Mix popular and niche hashtags to maximize visibility and reach.
- Keep your hashtag set relevant to your content for better engagement.
- Update your hashtags regularly to stay on top of trends and avoid banned tags.
- Creators in this niche post about 11.2 times a month, match that cadence before chasing more tags.
How to use hashtags
Add these hashtags to your Instagram posts, stories and reels. Use a mix of high, medium and low competition tags, 20–30 is ideal. Place them in the caption or the first comment for a cleaner look.
Experiment with different sets and track post performance to find what works for your audience.
#entrepreneurship hashtag FAQ
How many Instagram influencers use #entrepreneurship?
199 public Instagram creators with 1,000+ followers in the InstME index use entrepreneurship in their profile or content category.
What is a good engagement rate for #entrepreneurship posts?
The median engagement rate across #entrepreneurship creators is 1.43%, and the average is 7.55%. The average sits higher because a small number of very high-engagement accounts pull it up, compare yourself against the median.
How many hashtags should I use with #entrepreneurship?
Use 20–30 hashtags per post, mixing broad tags like #entrepreneurship with narrower, lower-competition variations. Broad tags give reach, narrow ones give you a realistic chance of ranking in the tag feed.
Where do #entrepreneurship creators post from?
The largest share post from United States (63.9%), India (8.3%), Nigeria (6.9%), based on the #entrepreneurship creators in the index with a known country.
Find creators who already post about Entrepreneurship
Filter the InstME index by niche, country, follower tier and engagement rate to build a shortlist.
