🚫NO GUN OR PART SALES🚫 Premium 1911's Dedicated to Quality and Innovation XP PRO: Next Gen 1911 Double Stack XF PRO: Feature Packed Striker Fire
Outreach This Creator For FreeFollowers
36.1K
Following
1.3K
Total Posts
Engagement Rate
6.74%
Avg Likes
2,355
Avg Comments
Fusion Firearms is a Music brand on Instagram, tracked in the InstME index with 36.1K followers. Its posts sit across music and business. Fusion Firearms has shared 2,682 posts to date, currently less than one post a week. Engagement runs at 6.74%, or about 2,355 likes and 81 comments per post.
As a Music account, Fusionfirearms reaches 36.1K followers on Instagram across 2,682 published posts.
Among 17,051 Music accounts with 10K–100K followers in the InstME index, Fusionfirearms's 6.74% engagement rate comes in in the top quarter (median: 2.47%).
Followers weigh in with a comment about every 29 likes, a healthy amount of conversation.
Video content averages 44.2K views, 1.2× the follower count, a sign posts regularly travel beyond the existing audience.
Posting frequency for Fusionfirearms sits at less than one post per week.
Fusionfirearms comes in at 94/100 for audience quality, with 5% of followers estimated low-quality or inactive, a strong signal of genuine reach.
Estimated sponsored-post value
$510–$940
Based on 36.1K followers and a 6.74% engagement rate, a single sponsored post by Fusionfirearms is worth an estimated $510–$940. This is a modeled range, not a quoted rate, actual pricing varies by niche, content format, usage rights and exclusivity.
Audience Health
~5% of followers look low-quality or inactive.
View Full AuditThere’s more behind this audience. See what the full audit reveals.Audience (estimated)
Est.| Metric | Fusionfirearms | Cohort median |
|---|---|---|
| Engagement rate | 6.74% | 2.47% |
| Average likes | 2,355 | 535 |
| Average comments | 81 | 35 |
| Posts per week | 0.36 | 0.35 |
Median values from 17,051 Music accounts with 10K–100K followers in the InstME index, refreshed Jul 19, 2026.
Get advanced audience quality signals, growth trend analytics, historical snapshots, and top-performing content patterns.
No credit card needed
Last reviewed: Jul 12, 2026
Fusion Firearms is a music brand on Instagram, with 36.1K followers.
Fusion Firearms posts on Instagram as @fusionfirearms.
Fusion Firearms has 36,121 followers on Instagram (36.1K) as of Jul 12, 2026.
Fusion Firearms's engagement rate is 6.74%, calculated from average likes and comments per post relative to followers. That is in the top quarter (median: 2.47%) for Music accounts with 10K–100K followers in the InstME index.
Posts by Fusion Firearms average 2,355 likes and 81 comments.
Fusion Firearms posts less than once a week on average.
InstME's audience-quality analysis estimates about 5% of Fusion Firearms's followers are low-quality or inactive, giving an audience-quality score of 94/100.
Fusion Firearms is registered as a business account on Instagram.
Fusion Firearms is categorized as a music and business account in the InstME index, based on the profile's bio and Instagram category across 2,682 posts.
2,682
81
Avg Views
44,182
Posts / Week
0.36
Growth Score
100 / 100
More men than women · mostly 16–30
Typical for Music creators, modeled from the niche, not measured for this account.
Content Focus
Primary: Music
Secondary: Business
Engagement
10.45%
A sponsored post from Fusion Firearms is estimated at $510 to $940. This is a model based on audience size and engagement, not a rate card, so real pricing is set by the creator.