#supermodel on Instagram, hashtag stats & best tags
63 creators in the InstME index post about supermodel. Here's how that audience actually performs, followers, engagement, posting cadence and where they're based, plus the hashtags to pair with #supermodel.
#supermodel hashtag statistics
Aggregated across every public Instagram profile in the InstME index with 1,000+ followers that uses this keyword. Averages and medians differ a lot on Instagram, the median is the better benchmark for a typical account.
Influencers using this hashtag
63
Average followers
321,863
Median: 30,112
Average engagement rate
6.48%
Median: 3.16%
Average likes per post
12,780
Median: 566
Average comments per post
313
Median: 50
Average posts per month
4.0
30-day follower growth for this cohort isn't published yet, it appears once the index has a full month of daily snapshots for these creators.
Who posts with #supermodel
Top countries
Share of creators with a known country
- India30%
- United States25%
- Nigeria15%
- United Kingdom10%
- Brazil5%
- Canada5%
- Finland5%
- Hungary5%
Top languages
Estimated from the country mix, Instagram profiles don't publish a language
- English85%
- Finnish5%
- Hungarian5%
- Portuguese5%
Creator categories using this hashtag
Share of creators with a classified niche
- Fashion43.6%
- Music15.4%
- Business12.8%
- Fitness10.3%
- Beauty7.7%
- Lifestyle5.1%
- Comedy2.6%
- Pets2.6%
Most common audience gender
Estimated, not a measured follower breakdown
More women than men
Roughly 59% women / 41% men.
Modeled from the fashion, music, business creators in this cohort. Public Instagram data doesn't expose follower demographics, so this is modeled from the niches these creators work in, treat it as a directional estimate.
Creators using #supermodel
63 creators in the InstME index mention Supermodel in their profile.
The 90's Supermodels
@supermodelsok
Followers
11.8K
Engagement
0.88%
Sasha J.
@theonlysashaj
Followers
11.2K
Engagement
0.71%
supermodelscy
@supermodelscy
Followers
4.7K
Engagement
0.56%
lil peep
@lilpeep
Followers
8.1M
Engagement
4.76%
Natalia Vodianova
@natasupernova
Followers
4M
Engagement
1.47%
Paulina Porizkova
@paulinaporizkov
Followers
1.5M
Engagement
5.67%
Elvira Jain
@elvirajain
Followers
1.2M
Engagement
0.6%
Vivian Jenna Wilson
@vivllainous
Followers
1.2M
Engagement
6.85%
Merkules
@merkules
Followers
857K
Engagement
0.72%
Madeline Stuart
@madelinesmodelling_
Followers
328.6K
Engagement
0%
FlareFlow 1-Minute Dramas
@flareflowapp
Followers
270K
Engagement
0.03%
Miss Universe India
@missuniverseindiaorg
Followers
260.8K
Engagement
7.45%
Hashtags to use with #supermodel
Pair the broad tag with narrower variations so your post has a realistic shot at ranking in smaller feeds.
Tips for using #supermodel
- Mix popular and niche hashtags to maximize visibility and reach.
- Keep your hashtag set relevant to your content for better engagement.
- Update your hashtags regularly to stay on top of trends and avoid banned tags.
- Creators in this niche post about 4.0 times a month, match that cadence before chasing more tags.
How to use hashtags
Add these hashtags to your Instagram posts, stories and reels. Use a mix of high, medium and low competition tags, 20–30 is ideal. Place them in the caption or the first comment for a cleaner look.
Experiment with different sets and track post performance to find what works for your audience.
#supermodel hashtag FAQ
How many Instagram influencers use #supermodel?
63 public Instagram creators with 1,000+ followers in the InstME index use supermodel in their profile or content category.
What is a good engagement rate for #supermodel posts?
The median engagement rate across #supermodel creators is 3.16%, and the average is 6.48%. The average sits higher because a small number of very high-engagement accounts pull it up, compare yourself against the median.
How many hashtags should I use with #supermodel?
Use 20–30 hashtags per post, mixing broad tags like #supermodel with narrower, lower-competition variations. Broad tags give reach, narrow ones give you a realistic chance of ranking in the tag feed.
Where do #supermodel creators post from?
The largest share post from India (30%), United States (25%), Nigeria (15%), based on the #supermodel creators in the index with a known country.
Find creators who already post about Supermodel
Filter the InstME index by niche, country, follower tier and engagement rate to build a shortlist.
