New:AI Outreach Agent is now liveTry it free
InstMe: Data. People. Impact.
Hashtag Generator

#streetwearbattlesvn on Instagram, hashtag stats & best tags

#streetwearbattlesvn is a streetwear hashtag. Too few indexed profiles name it directly to report on the tag alone, so the numbers below cover the 956 streetwear creators in the InstME index, the audience you are competing with when you post it.

Streetwear creator statistics

Aggregated across every public Instagram profile in the InstME index with 1,000+ followers in the streetwear niche, not only those naming #streetwearbattlesvn. Averages and medians differ a lot on Instagram, the median is the better benchmark for a typical account.

Influencers using this hashtag

956

Average followers

49,185

Median: 10,267

Average engagement rate

8.29%

Median: 1.65%

Average likes per post

1,867

Median: 138

Average comments per post

53

Median: 11

Average posts per month

11.1

30-day follower growth for this cohort isn't published yet, it appears once the index has a full month of daily snapshots for these creators.

Who posts streetwear content

Top countries

Share of creators with a known country

  • United States38.4%
  • Pakistan6.7%
  • United Kingdom4.8%
  • Philippines3.9%
  • India3.6%
  • Brazil3.4%
  • Indonesia3.1%
  • Mexico3.1%

Top languages

Estimated from the country mix, Instagram profiles don't publish a language

  • English75.7%
  • Urdu10%
  • Portuguese5%
  • Indonesian4.6%
  • Spanish4.6%

Creator categories using this hashtag

Share of creators with a classified niche

  • Fashion32.3%
  • Art17.3%
  • Business15.5%
  • Lifestyle10.9%
  • Music5.3%
  • Fitness3.9%
  • Travel3.9%
  • Automotive2.1%

Most common audience gender

Estimated, not a measured follower breakdown

More women than men

Roughly 57% women / 43% men.

Modeled from the fashion, art, business creators in this cohort. Public Instagram data doesn't expose follower demographics, so this is modeled from the niches these creators work in, treat it as a directional estimate.

Streetwear creators to pair with #streetwearbattlesvn

956 creators in the InstME index work in the streetwear niche. These are the largest of them, not a list of accounts that have posted #streetwearbattlesvn.

Hashtags to use with #streetwearbattlesvn

Pair the broad tag with narrower variations so your post has a realistic shot at ranking in smaller feeds.

Tips for using #streetwearbattlesvn

  • Mix popular and niche hashtags to maximize visibility and reach.
  • Keep your hashtag set relevant to your content for better engagement.
  • Update your hashtags regularly to stay on top of trends and avoid banned tags.
  • Creators in this niche post about 11.1 times a month, match that cadence before chasing more tags.

How to use hashtags

Add these hashtags to your Instagram posts, stories and reels. Use a mix of high, medium and low competition tags, 20–30 is ideal. Place them in the caption or the first comment for a cleaner look.

Experiment with different sets and track post performance to find what works for your audience.

#streetwearbattlesvn hashtag FAQ

How many Instagram influencers use #streetwearbattlesvn?

Too few indexed profiles name #streetwearbattlesvn directly to report on the tag by itself. It sits in the streetwear niche, where the InstME index holds 956 public creators with 1,000+ followers, and the stats on this page describe that group.

What is a good engagement rate for #streetwearbattlesvn posts?

The median engagement rate across streetwear creators is 1.65%, and the average is 8.29%. The average sits higher because a small number of very high-engagement accounts pull it up, compare yourself against the median.

How many hashtags should I use with #streetwearbattlesvn?

Use 20–30 hashtags per post, mixing broad tags like #streetwearbattlesvn with narrower, lower-competition variations. Broad tags give reach, narrow ones give you a realistic chance of ranking in the tag feed.

Where do streetwear creators post from?

The largest share post from United States (38.4%), Pakistan (6.7%), United Kingdom (4.8%), based on the streetwear creators in the index with a known country.

Find creators who already post about Streetwearbattlesvn

Filter the InstME index by niche, country, follower tier and engagement rate to build a shortlist.