#selfcareinabox on Instagram, hashtag stats & best tags
#selfcareinabox is a selfcare hashtag. Too few indexed profiles name it directly to report on the tag alone, so the numbers below cover the 141 selfcare creators in the InstME index, the audience you are competing with when you post it.
Selfcare creator statistics
Aggregated across every public Instagram profile in the InstME index with 1,000+ followers in the selfcare niche, not only those naming #selfcareinabox. Averages and medians differ a lot on Instagram, the median is the better benchmark for a typical account.
Influencers using this hashtag
141
Average followers
137,447
Median: 25,892
Average engagement rate
9.30%
Median: 2.93%
Average likes per post
8,976
Median: 484
Average comments per post
113
Median: 30
Average posts per month
7.1
30-day follower growth for this cohort isn't published yet, it appears once the index has a full month of daily snapshots for these creators.
Who posts selfcare content
Top countries
Share of creators with a known country
- United States28.6%
- Germany14.3%
- United Kingdom8.6%
- Canada5.7%
- Iran5.7%
- Pakistan5.7%
- United Arab Emirates5.7%
- Australia2.9%
Top languages
Estimated from the country mix, Instagram profiles don't publish a language
- English59.3%
- German18.5%
- Arabic7.4%
- Persian7.4%
- Urdu7.4%
Creator categories using this hashtag
Share of creators with a classified niche
- Beauty39.4%
- Lifestyle20.5%
- Fashion13.4%
- Fitness7.9%
- Health4.7%
- Parenting3.9%
- Business3.1%
- Education1.6%
Most common audience gender
Estimated, not a measured follower breakdown
Predominantly women
Roughly 70% women / 30% men.
Modeled from the beauty, lifestyle, fashion creators in this cohort. Public Instagram data doesn't expose follower demographics, so this is modeled from the niches these creators work in, treat it as a directional estimate.
Selfcare creators to pair with #selfcareinabox
141 creators in the InstME index work in the selfcare niche. These are the largest of them, not a list of accounts that have posted #selfcareinabox.
Charelle
@charelleschriek
Followers
140.6K
Engagement
1.26%
Morgan Gallon
@skin_selfish
Followers
77.7K
Engagement
0.43%
Elisha Wilson Beach
@mylifeisabeach
Followers
56K
Engagement
3.53%
COCOTIQUE
@cocotique
Followers
39.9K
Engagement
0.09%
HAMICO
@hamicobrush
Followers
32.2K
Engagement
2.75%
πππ₯π’π Jimenez
@how_many_hatz
Followers
7.3K
Engagement
1.59%
Charlotte Flair
@charlottewwe
Followers
5.4M
Engagement
0.68%
parmida mamaghani
@parmidamamaghani
Followers
2.1M
Engagement
11.45%
Lisa Morales Duke
@misslisamorales
Followers
1.9M
Engagement
0.51%
Sam Cushing
@sam.cushing
Followers
889.6K
Engagement
1.58%
Sylvia Geng
@sylvia.geng
Followers
672.8K
Engagement
38.49%
selina da silva π¦
@selina.dasilvaaa
Followers
584.5K
Engagement
0.64%
Hashtags to use with #selfcareinabox
Pair the broad tag with narrower variations so your post has a realistic shot at ranking in smaller feeds.
Tips for using #selfcareinabox
- Mix popular and niche hashtags to maximize visibility and reach.
- Keep your hashtag set relevant to your content for better engagement.
- Update your hashtags regularly to stay on top of trends and avoid banned tags.
- Creators in this niche post about 7.1 times a month, match that cadence before chasing more tags.
How to use hashtags
Add these hashtags to your Instagram posts, stories and reels. Use a mix of high, medium and low competition tags, 20β30 is ideal. Place them in the caption or the first comment for a cleaner look.
Experiment with different sets and track post performance to find what works for your audience.
#selfcareinabox hashtag FAQ
How many Instagram influencers use #selfcareinabox?
Too few indexed profiles name #selfcareinabox directly to report on the tag by itself. It sits in the selfcare niche, where the InstME index holds 141 public creators with 1,000+ followers, and the stats on this page describe that group.
What is a good engagement rate for #selfcareinabox posts?
The median engagement rate across selfcare creators is 2.93%, and the average is 9.30%. The average sits higher because a small number of very high-engagement accounts pull it up, compare yourself against the median.
How many hashtags should I use with #selfcareinabox?
Use 20β30 hashtags per post, mixing broad tags like #selfcareinabox with narrower, lower-competition variations. Broad tags give reach, narrow ones give you a realistic chance of ranking in the tag feed.
Where do selfcare creators post from?
The largest share post from United States (28.6%), Germany (14.3%), United Kingdom (8.6%), based on the selfcare creators in the index with a known country.
Find creators who already post about Selfcareinabox
Filter the InstME index by niche, country, follower tier and engagement rate to build a shortlist.
