#realestateloans on Instagram, hashtag stats & best tags
#realestateloans is a realestate hashtag. Too few indexed profiles name it directly to report on the tag alone, so the numbers below cover the 249 realestate creators in the InstME index, the audience you are competing with when you post it.
Realestate creator statistics
Aggregated across every public Instagram profile in the InstME index with 1,000+ followers in the realestate niche, not only those naming #realestateloans. Averages and medians differ a lot on Instagram, the median is the better benchmark for a typical account.
Influencers using this hashtag
249
Average followers
72,602
Median: 8,007
Average engagement rate
9.34%
Median: 2.52%
Average likes per post
2,441
Median: 185
Average comments per post
42
Median: 15
Average posts per month
6.3
30-day follower growth for this cohort isn't published yet, it appears once the index has a full month of daily snapshots for these creators.
Who posts realestate content
Top countries
Share of creators with a known country
- United States63.3%
- United Arab Emirates8.3%
- India4.6%
- Australia3.7%
- France3.7%
- Spain3.7%
- Canada1.8%
- Nigeria1.8%
Top languages
Estimated from the country mix, Instagram profiles don't publish a language
- English82.8%
- Arabic9.1%
- French4%
- Spanish4%
Creator categories using this hashtag
Share of creators with a classified niche
- Business41%
- Art7.7%
- Lifestyle6.4%
- Fashion5.1%
- Home & DIY5.1%
- Music5.1%
- Fitness4.5%
- Parenting4.5%
Most common audience gender
Estimated, not a measured follower breakdown
Roughly balanced
Roughly 49% women / 51% men.
Modeled from the business, art, lifestyle creators in this cohort. Public Instagram data doesn't expose follower demographics, so this is modeled from the niches these creators work in, treat it as a directional estimate.
Realestate creators to pair with #realestateloans
249 creators in the InstME index work in the realestate niche. These are the largest of them, not a list of accounts that have posted #realestateloans.
Karl de Borbon
@karlito_ways
Followers
449.1K
Engagement
1.02%
Felipe Viel
@felipeviel
Followers
227.2K
Engagement
0.31%
Cardone Capital
@cardonecapital
Followers
212.2K
Engagement
0.05%
Inman | Real Estate News π
@inmannews
Followers
135.6K
Engagement
0.08%
π» π π π β πΌ ππͺ β πΈ π π β πΌ πβ’οΈ
@divinebynature1
Followers
56.4K
Engagement
45.84%
JAZMIN RODRIGUEZ
@jazminivy
Followers
43.3K
Engagement
0.08%
Svadha Group
@svadhaprojects
Followers
24.8K
Engagement
0.53%
Brandon Koehne - SF Bay Areaπ
@brandoninthebay
Followers
23.4K
Engagement
14.06%
Heather β οΈ
@heathermcollister
Followers
15.8K
Engagement
1.3%
Teramok Advertising Agency P.C.
@teramokagency
Followers
15.1K
Engagement
1.02%
Reap Real Estate
@reaprealestate
Followers
14.8K
Engagement
5.28%
Coalition Properties Group ππΎπ
@coalitionproperties
Followers
13.8K
Engagement
0.17%
Hashtags to use with #realestateloans
Pair the broad tag with narrower variations so your post has a realistic shot at ranking in smaller feeds.
Tips for using #realestateloans
- Mix popular and niche hashtags to maximize visibility and reach.
- Keep your hashtag set relevant to your content for better engagement.
- Update your hashtags regularly to stay on top of trends and avoid banned tags.
- Creators in this niche post about 6.3 times a month, match that cadence before chasing more tags.
How to use hashtags
Add these hashtags to your Instagram posts, stories and reels. Use a mix of high, medium and low competition tags, 20β30 is ideal. Place them in the caption or the first comment for a cleaner look.
Experiment with different sets and track post performance to find what works for your audience.
#realestateloans hashtag FAQ
How many Instagram influencers use #realestateloans?
Too few indexed profiles name #realestateloans directly to report on the tag by itself. It sits in the realestate niche, where the InstME index holds 249 public creators with 1,000+ followers, and the stats on this page describe that group.
What is a good engagement rate for #realestateloans posts?
The median engagement rate across realestate creators is 2.52%, and the average is 9.34%. The average sits higher because a small number of very high-engagement accounts pull it up, compare yourself against the median.
How many hashtags should I use with #realestateloans?
Use 20β30 hashtags per post, mixing broad tags like #realestateloans with narrower, lower-competition variations. Broad tags give reach, narrow ones give you a realistic chance of ranking in the tag feed.
Where do realestate creators post from?
The largest share post from United States (63.3%), United Arab Emirates (8.3%), India (4.6%), based on the realestate creators in the index with a known country.
Find creators who already post about Realestateloans
Filter the InstME index by niche, country, follower tier and engagement rate to build a shortlist.
