#musico on Instagram, hashtag stats & best tags
267 creators in the InstME index post about musico. Here's how that audience actually performs, followers, engagement, posting cadence and where they're based, plus the hashtags to pair with #musico.
#musico hashtag statistics
Aggregated across every public Instagram profile in the InstME index with 1,000+ followers that uses this keyword. Averages and medians differ a lot on Instagram, the median is the better benchmark for a typical account.
Influencers using this hashtag
267
Average followers
67,812
Median: 6,111
Average engagement rate
8.45%
Median: 4.12%
Average likes per post
2,955
Median: 229
Average comments per post
63
Median: 24
Average posts per month
3.8
30-day follower growth for this cohort isn't published yet, it appears once the index has a full month of daily snapshots for these creators.
Who posts with #musico
Top countries
Share of creators with a known country
- United States20%
- Brazil14.3%
- Mexico11.4%
- Argentina7.1%
- United Kingdom7.1%
- Chile5.7%
- Italy5.7%
- Colombia4.3%
Top languages
Estimated from the country mix, Instagram profiles don't publish a language
- Spanish37.7%
- English35.8%
- Portuguese18.9%
- Italian7.5%
Creator categories using this hashtag
Share of creators with a classified niche
- Music89.5%
- Business5%
- Art1%
- Education1%
- Fitness1%
- Beauty0.5%
- Comedy0.5%
- Fashion0.5%
Most common audience gender
Estimated, not a measured follower breakdown
More men than women
Roughly 46% women / 54% men.
Modeled from the music, business, art creators in this cohort. Public Instagram data doesn't expose follower demographics, so this is modeled from the niches these creators work in, treat it as a directional estimate.
Creators using #musico
267 creators in the InstME index mention Musico in their profile.
Eduardo Caces Peฬrez
@eduardo_caces
Followers
17.2K
Engagement
2.34%
Diar Lansky
@diarlansky
Followers
5.1K
Engagement
1.11%
๐๐ฎ๐ฌ๐ข๐ ๐๐ฏ๐๐ซ ๐๐๐ญ๐ญ๐๐ซ ๐๐ฅ๐จ๐ญ๐ก๐ข๐ง๐ ยฎ ๐ฆ๐๏ธ
@momclothing
Followers
3.3K
Engagement
6.63%
JD Josete Blanco
@josetebass
Followers
1.7K
Engagement
10.76%
LuisRConriquez
@luisrconriquezoficial
Followers
4.7M
Engagement
6.48%
โYA LLEGร EL FRESรNโ
@kevin._amf
Followers
1.7M
Engagement
3.29%
DR.SONNIE BADU D.D D.Mus Ph.D.
@sonniebaduuk
Followers
1.1M
Engagement
0.1%
ZAAC ๐ค
@zaacoficial
Followers
952.7K
Engagement
0.07%
Chris
@chrismcoficial
Followers
945K
Engagement
0.34%
Jordan Rudess
@jcrudess
Followers
581.1K
Engagement
0%
Ara Malikian
@aramalikian
Followers
501.9K
Engagement
0.36%
Music On
@musiconofficial
Followers
466.5K
Engagement
0.89%
Hashtags to use with #musico
Pair the broad tag with narrower variations so your post has a realistic shot at ranking in smaller feeds.
Tips for using #musico
- Mix popular and niche hashtags to maximize visibility and reach.
- Keep your hashtag set relevant to your content for better engagement.
- Update your hashtags regularly to stay on top of trends and avoid banned tags.
- Creators in this niche post about 3.8 times a month, match that cadence before chasing more tags.
How to use hashtags
Add these hashtags to your Instagram posts, stories and reels. Use a mix of high, medium and low competition tags, 20โ30 is ideal. Place them in the caption or the first comment for a cleaner look.
Experiment with different sets and track post performance to find what works for your audience.
#musico hashtag FAQ
How many Instagram influencers use #musico?
267 public Instagram creators with 1,000+ followers in the InstME index use musico in their profile or content category.
What is a good engagement rate for #musico posts?
The median engagement rate across #musico creators is 4.12%, and the average is 8.45%. The average sits higher because a small number of very high-engagement accounts pull it up, compare yourself against the median.
How many hashtags should I use with #musico?
Use 20โ30 hashtags per post, mixing broad tags like #musico with narrower, lower-competition variations. Broad tags give reach, narrow ones give you a realistic chance of ranking in the tag feed.
Where do #musico creators post from?
The largest share post from United States (20%), Brazil (14.3%), Mexico (11.4%), based on the #musico creators in the index with a known country.
Find creators who already post about Musico
Filter the InstME index by niche, country, follower tier and engagement rate to build a shortlist.
