#musica on Instagram, hashtag stats & best tags
3,757 creators in the InstME index post about musica. Here's how that audience actually performs, followers, engagement, posting cadence and where they're based, plus the hashtags to pair with #musica.
#musica hashtag statistics
Aggregated across every public Instagram profile in the InstME index with 1,000+ followers that uses this keyword. Averages and medians differ a lot on Instagram, the median is the better benchmark for a typical account.
Influencers using this hashtag
3,757
Average followers
51,724
Median: 5,736
Average engagement rate
9.64%
Median: 4.30%
Average likes per post
2,373
Median: 230
Average comments per post
66
Median: 19
Average posts per month
6.2
30-day follower growth for this cohort isn't published yet, it appears once the index has a full month of daily snapshots for these creators.
Who posts with #musica
Top countries
Share of creators with a known country
- United States21.3%
- Brazil17.8%
- Colombia6.5%
- Italy6.3%
- Spain5.7%
- Argentina5.5%
- United Kingdom5.4%
- France4.9%
Top languages
Estimated from the country mix, Instagram profiles don't publish a language
- English36.3%
- Portuguese24.3%
- Spanish24.2%
- Italian8.6%
- French6.7%
Creator categories using this hashtag
Share of creators with a classified niche
- Music78.2%
- Business4.3%
- Art3.7%
- Education2.7%
- Lifestyle1.9%
- Comedy1.9%
- Fitness0.9%
- Food0.9%
Most common audience gender
Estimated, not a measured follower breakdown
More men than women
Roughly 46% women / 54% men.
Modeled from the music, business, art creators in this cohort. Public Instagram data doesn't expose follower demographics, so this is modeled from the niches these creators work in, treat it as a directional estimate.
Creators using #musica
3,757 creators in the InstME index mention Musica in their profile.
Gaggan
@gaggan_anand
Followers
298.6K
Engagement
0.75%
siterg
@siterg
Followers
100.7K
Engagement
0.41%
Luna Santa Music
@lunasantamusic
Followers
72.9K
Engagement
1.62%
Pablo Cadelago
@cadelagomusic
Followers
33.2K
Engagement
4.26%
U-M Musical Theatre
@umichmusicaltheatre
Followers
27.1K
Engagement
1.1%
Leandro Costa
@leandrocostabr
Followers
22K
Engagement
0.8%
PUAS MYRON
@puas_myron
Followers
21.5K
Engagement
0.86%
sentireascoltare.com
@sentireascoltare
Followers
20.5K
Engagement
0.07%
KALCHNO✌🏼
@kalchno
Followers
18.3K
Engagement
5.85%
Musicalzone.de
@musicalzone.de
Followers
16.3K
Engagement
3.75%
One Life Music
@onelifemusicoficial
Followers
13.6K
Engagement
1.71%
Music Academy of the West
@musicacademyw
Followers
13.1K
Engagement
0.87%
Hashtags to use with #musica
Pair the broad tag with narrower variations so your post has a realistic shot at ranking in smaller feeds.
Tips for using #musica
- Mix popular and niche hashtags to maximize visibility and reach.
- Keep your hashtag set relevant to your content for better engagement.
- Update your hashtags regularly to stay on top of trends and avoid banned tags.
- Creators in this niche post about 6.2 times a month, match that cadence before chasing more tags.
How to use hashtags
Add these hashtags to your Instagram posts, stories and reels. Use a mix of high, medium and low competition tags, 20–30 is ideal. Place them in the caption or the first comment for a cleaner look.
Experiment with different sets and track post performance to find what works for your audience.
#musica hashtag FAQ
How many Instagram influencers use #musica?
3,757 public Instagram creators with 1,000+ followers in the InstME index use musica in their profile or content category.
What is a good engagement rate for #musica posts?
The median engagement rate across #musica creators is 4.30%, and the average is 9.64%. The average sits higher because a small number of very high-engagement accounts pull it up, compare yourself against the median.
How many hashtags should I use with #musica?
Use 20–30 hashtags per post, mixing broad tags like #musica with narrower, lower-competition variations. Broad tags give reach, narrow ones give you a realistic chance of ranking in the tag feed.
Where do #musica creators post from?
The largest share post from United States (21.3%), Brazil (17.8%), Colombia (6.5%), based on the #musica creators in the index with a known country.
Find creators who already post about Musica
Filter the InstME index by niche, country, follower tier and engagement rate to build a shortlist.
