#guitarra on Instagram, hashtag stats & best tags
92 creators in the InstME index post about guitarra. Here's how that audience actually performs, followers, engagement, posting cadence and where they're based, plus the hashtags to pair with #guitarra.
#guitarra hashtag statistics
Aggregated across every public Instagram profile in the InstME index with 1,000+ followers that uses this keyword. Averages and medians differ a lot on Instagram, the median is the better benchmark for a typical account.
Influencers using this hashtag
92
Average followers
100,363
Median: 8,322
Average engagement rate
9.22%
Median: 3.42%
Average likes per post
3,070
Median: 263
Average comments per post
70
Median: 16
Average posts per month
4.6
30-day follower growth for this cohort isn't published yet, it appears once the index has a full month of daily snapshots for these creators.
Who posts with #guitarra
Top countries
Share of creators with a known country
- Brazil57.1%
- Argentina19%
- Colombia7.1%
- Mexico7.1%
- Chile4.8%
- Spain4.8%
Top languages
Estimated from the country mix, Instagram profiles don't publish a language
- Portuguese57.1%
- Spanish42.9%
Creator categories using this hashtag
Share of creators with a classified niche
- Music80.7%
- Art7%
- Business5.3%
- Education3.5%
- Lifestyle1.8%
- Photography1.8%
Most common audience gender
Estimated, not a measured follower breakdown
More men than women
Roughly 47% women / 53% men.
Modeled from the music, art, business creators in this cohort. Public Instagram data doesn't expose follower demographics, so this is modeled from the niches these creators work in, treat it as a directional estimate.
Creators using #guitarra
92 creators in the InstME index mention Guitarra in their profile.
PUAS MYRON
@puas_myron
Followers
21.5K
Engagement
0.86%
Palos y Cuerdas
@palosycuerdas
Followers
3K
Engagement
24.36%
Music Clan - Curso de Guitarra
@musicclanbr
Followers
1.8K
Engagement
1.83%
Morat
@morat
Followers
4.4M
Engagement
1.41%
AIRBAG
@patriciosardelli
Followers
1.2M
Engagement
9.16%
Tommy Torres
@tommy_torres
Followers
693.5K
Engagement
1.33%
β© π¦ππππ ππ¨ππ§ππ₯π¦ β©
@seiziguitars
Followers
643.4K
Engagement
0.57%
Marcela Guirado β½ βΊοΈοΈ βͺ π¦ βΌ
@marcelaguirado
Followers
349.5K
Engagement
1.37%
ππ―πππ‘π―ππ£ππ€
@ozielzinho
Followers
326.7K
Engagement
2.12%
Tagima
@tagimaoficial
Followers
306.2K
Engagement
0.11%
Alfasoni
@alfasoni
Followers
118.3K
Engagement
0.17%
CRiSSiN
@crissssin
Followers
106.4K
Engagement
11.04%
Hashtags to use with #guitarra
Pair the broad tag with narrower variations so your post has a realistic shot at ranking in smaller feeds.
Tips for using #guitarra
- Mix popular and niche hashtags to maximize visibility and reach.
- Keep your hashtag set relevant to your content for better engagement.
- Update your hashtags regularly to stay on top of trends and avoid banned tags.
- Creators in this niche post about 4.6 times a month, match that cadence before chasing more tags.
How to use hashtags
Add these hashtags to your Instagram posts, stories and reels. Use a mix of high, medium and low competition tags, 20β30 is ideal. Place them in the caption or the first comment for a cleaner look.
Experiment with different sets and track post performance to find what works for your audience.
#guitarra hashtag FAQ
How many Instagram influencers use #guitarra?
92 public Instagram creators with 1,000+ followers in the InstME index use guitarra in their profile or content category.
What is a good engagement rate for #guitarra posts?
The median engagement rate across #guitarra creators is 3.42%, and the average is 9.22%. The average sits higher because a small number of very high-engagement accounts pull it up, compare yourself against the median.
How many hashtags should I use with #guitarra?
Use 20β30 hashtags per post, mixing broad tags like #guitarra with narrower, lower-competition variations. Broad tags give reach, narrow ones give you a realistic chance of ranking in the tag feed.
Where do #guitarra creators post from?
The largest share post from Brazil (57.1%), Argentina (19%), Colombia (7.1%), based on the #guitarra creators in the index with a known country.
Find creators who already post about Guitarra
Filter the InstME index by niche, country, follower tier and engagement rate to build a shortlist.
