#foodnetwork on Instagram, hashtag stats & best tags
116 creators in the InstME index post about foodnetwork. Here's how that audience actually performs, followers, engagement, posting cadence and where they're based, plus the hashtags to pair with #foodnetwork.
#foodnetwork hashtag statistics
Aggregated across every public Instagram profile in the InstME index with 1,000+ followers that uses this keyword. Averages and medians differ a lot on Instagram, the median is the better benchmark for a typical account.
Influencers using this hashtag
116
Average followers
305,825
Median: 30,583
Average engagement rate
5.95%
Median: 1.82%
Average likes per post
4,050
Median: 506
Average comments per post
129
Median: 38
Average posts per month
7.0
30-day follower growth for this cohort isn't published yet, it appears once the index has a full month of daily snapshots for these creators.
Who posts with #foodnetwork
Top countries
Share of creators with a known country
- United States80.5%
- Greece7.3%
- Italy4.9%
- Bangladesh2.4%
- South Korea2.4%
- United Kingdom2.4%
Top languages
Estimated from the country mix, Instagram profiles don't publish a language
- English82.9%
- Greek7.3%
- Italian4.9%
- Bengali2.4%
- Korean2.4%
Creator categories using this hashtag
Share of creators with a classified niche
- Food85.4%
- Lifestyle6.3%
- Business4.2%
- Art1%
- Home & DIY1%
- Music1%
- Travel1%
Most common audience gender
Estimated, not a measured follower breakdown
More women than men
Roughly 58% women / 42% men.
Modeled from the food, lifestyle, business creators in this cohort. Public Instagram data doesn't expose follower demographics, so this is modeled from the niches these creators work in, treat it as a directional estimate.
Creators using #foodnetwork
116 creators in the InstME index mention Foodnetwork in their profile.
Food Network UK
@foodnetworkuk
Followers
424.1K
Engagement
0.5%
Food Network Italia
@foodnetworkitalia
Followers
186.1K
Engagement
0.2%
Jaspratap Bindra
@chefjassibindra
Followers
18.6K
Engagement
1.02%
Mark Jr
@remarkable_food
Followers
3.8K
Engagement
1.97%
Food Network
@foodnetwork
Followers
12.9M
Engagement
0.02%
Seafood Network🦞🦐🦀🦑🐙🍤
@seafood_network
Followers
3.1M
Engagement
4.05%
Maria Koutsogiannis 🇬🇷 Greek Food Blogger
@foodbymaria
Followers
2.6M
Engagement
0.35%
Manila Luzon
@manilaluzon
Followers
1.4M
Engagement
0.24%
Alex Guarnaschelli
@guarnaschelli
Followers
1.3M
Engagement
0%
Sonja Norwood Custom Cookies
@wickdconfections
Followers
962.1K
Engagement
1.84%
molly yeh
@mollyyeh
Followers
894.4K
Engagement
0.76%
Helena Faustin
@thatnursecancook
Followers
782.8K
Engagement
0%
Hashtags to use with #foodnetwork
Pair the broad tag with narrower variations so your post has a realistic shot at ranking in smaller feeds.
Tips for using #foodnetwork
- Mix popular and niche hashtags to maximize visibility and reach.
- Keep your hashtag set relevant to your content for better engagement.
- Update your hashtags regularly to stay on top of trends and avoid banned tags.
- Creators in this niche post about 7.0 times a month, match that cadence before chasing more tags.
How to use hashtags
Add these hashtags to your Instagram posts, stories and reels. Use a mix of high, medium and low competition tags, 20–30 is ideal. Place them in the caption or the first comment for a cleaner look.
Experiment with different sets and track post performance to find what works for your audience.
#foodnetwork hashtag FAQ
How many Instagram influencers use #foodnetwork?
116 public Instagram creators with 1,000+ followers in the InstME index use foodnetwork in their profile or content category.
What is a good engagement rate for #foodnetwork posts?
The median engagement rate across #foodnetwork creators is 1.82%, and the average is 5.95%. The average sits higher because a small number of very high-engagement accounts pull it up, compare yourself against the median.
How many hashtags should I use with #foodnetwork?
Use 20–30 hashtags per post, mixing broad tags like #foodnetwork with narrower, lower-competition variations. Broad tags give reach, narrow ones give you a realistic chance of ranking in the tag feed.
Where do #foodnetwork creators post from?
The largest share post from United States (80.5%), Greece (7.3%), Italy (4.9%), based on the #foodnetwork creators in the index with a known country.
Find creators who already post about Foodnetwork
Filter the InstME index by niche, country, follower tier and engagement rate to build a shortlist.
