#fdesign on Instagram, hashtag stats & best tags
42 creators in the InstME index post about fdesign. Here's how that audience actually performs, followers, engagement, posting cadence and where they're based, plus the hashtags to pair with #fdesign.
#fdesign hashtag statistics
Aggregated across every public Instagram profile in the InstME index with 1,000+ followers that uses this keyword. Averages and medians differ a lot on Instagram, the median is the better benchmark for a typical account.
Influencers using this hashtag
42
Average followers
79,149
Median: 4,316
Average engagement rate
7.85%
Median: 3.29%
Average likes per post
1,383
Median: 136
Average comments per post
27
Median: 11
Average posts per month
3.3
30-day follower growth for this cohort isn't published yet, it appears once the index has a full month of daily snapshots for these creators.
Who posts with #fdesign
Top countries
Share of creators with a known country
- United States50%
- United Kingdom16.7%
- Brazil8.3%
- Indonesia8.3%
- Portugal8.3%
- Switzerland8.3%
Top languages
Estimated from the country mix, Instagram profiles don't publish a language
- English66.7%
- Portuguese16.7%
- German8.3%
- Indonesian8.3%
Creator categories using this hashtag
Share of creators with a classified niche
- Art25.8%
- Education16.1%
- Fashion16.1%
- Business12.9%
- Music9.7%
- Beauty6.5%
- Food6.5%
- Parenting3.2%
Most common audience gender
Estimated, not a measured follower breakdown
More women than men
Roughly 57% women / 43% men.
Modeled from the art, education, fashion creators in this cohort. Public Instagram data doesn't expose follower demographics, so this is modeled from the niches these creators work in, treat it as a directional estimate.
Creators using #fdesign
42 creators in the InstME index mention Fdesign in their profile.
@fdesign.romania
@fdesign.romania
Followers
2.6K
Engagement
21.51%
Farah Naz
@farahnazthedesigner
Followers
2.2M
Engagement
0%
Kristina Brinkerhoff
@centerstreetquilts
Followers
334.2K
Engagement
0%
SOD
@soulofdesigner
Followers
163.2K
Engagement
2.91%
Parsons BFA Fashion Design
@parsons_fashion
Followers
87.4K
Engagement
0.58%
Kivee
@kivee_
Followers
67.8K
Engagement
0.03%
Mashar Hamsa
@masharhamsa
Followers
65.6K
Engagement
44.99%
Saman and Sasan Oskouei
@icyandsot
Followers
57.8K
Engagement
0.47%
Adriana Brito Hulst | Content creator
@adriana.brito_
Followers
54.3K
Engagement
0.13%
Crystal Wang
@_crystalwang_
Followers
43.1K
Engagement
0.02%
AudryV
@audreyyvm1302
Followers
36.1K
Engagement
0.84%
Mazdack Rassi
@mazdackrassi
Followers
32.1K
Engagement
5.19%
Hashtags to use with #fdesign
Pair the broad tag with narrower variations so your post has a realistic shot at ranking in smaller feeds.
Tips for using #fdesign
- Mix popular and niche hashtags to maximize visibility and reach.
- Keep your hashtag set relevant to your content for better engagement.
- Update your hashtags regularly to stay on top of trends and avoid banned tags.
- Creators in this niche post about 3.3 times a month, match that cadence before chasing more tags.
How to use hashtags
Add these hashtags to your Instagram posts, stories and reels. Use a mix of high, medium and low competition tags, 20–30 is ideal. Place them in the caption or the first comment for a cleaner look.
Experiment with different sets and track post performance to find what works for your audience.
#fdesign hashtag FAQ
How many Instagram influencers use #fdesign?
42 public Instagram creators with 1,000+ followers in the InstME index use fdesign in their profile or content category.
What is a good engagement rate for #fdesign posts?
The median engagement rate across #fdesign creators is 3.29%, and the average is 7.85%. The average sits higher because a small number of very high-engagement accounts pull it up, compare yourself against the median.
How many hashtags should I use with #fdesign?
Use 20–30 hashtags per post, mixing broad tags like #fdesign with narrower, lower-competition variations. Broad tags give reach, narrow ones give you a realistic chance of ranking in the tag feed.
Where do #fdesign creators post from?
The largest share post from United States (50%), United Kingdom (16.7%), Brazil (8.3%), based on the #fdesign creators in the index with a known country.
Find creators who already post about Fdesign
Filter the InstME index by niche, country, follower tier and engagement rate to build a shortlist.
