Home of great music, Pultec extravaganza, vintage synths orgy, Montmartre Paris based, Philippe Zdar 🤜🏼🔥🤛🏼 💌
Followers
21.1K
Following
145
Total Posts
Engagement Rate
3.15%
Avg Likes
651
Avg Comments
Motorbass recording studio is a verified Music creator, with 21.1K followers on Instagram. Its posts sit across music and tech. Motorbass recording studio has shared 106 posts to date, currently less than one post a week. Typical posts draw 651 likes and 16 comments, putting engagement at 3.15%.
Motorbass shows up in the InstME index as a Music account, 21.1K followers, 106 posts.
For Music accounts with 10K–100K followers, Motorbass's 3.15% engagement rate is above the median of 2.47%, a read from 17,051 accounts in the InstME index.
At one comment per 42 likes, the ratio points to a healthy amount of conversation.
Over recent weeks, Motorbass has published less than one post per week.
Motorbass follows only 145 accounts while being followed by 21.1K, the lopsided ratio of an established creator or brand.
Estimated sponsored-post value
$230–$430
Based on 21.1K followers and a 3.15% engagement rate, a single sponsored post by Motorbass is worth an estimated $230–$430. This is a modeled range, not a quoted rate, actual pricing varies by niche, content format, usage rights and exclusivity.
Audience (estimated)
Est.More men than women · mostly 16–30
Typical for Music creators, modeled from the niche, not measured for this account.
Content Focus
Primary: Music
Secondary: Tech
| Metric | Motorbass | Cohort median |
|---|---|---|
| Engagement rate | 3.15% | 2.47% |
| Average likes | 651 | 535 |
| Average comments | 16 | 35 |
| Posts per week | 0.38 | 0.35 |
Median values from 17,051 Music accounts with 10K–100K followers in the InstME index, refreshed Jul 19, 2026.
Get advanced audience quality signals, growth trend analytics, historical snapshots, and top-performing content patterns.
No credit card needed
Last reviewed: Jul 13, 2026
Motorbass recording studio is a verified music creator on Instagram, with 21.1K followers.
Motorbass recording studio posts on Instagram as @motorbass.
Motorbass recording studio has 21,128 followers on Instagram (21.1K) as of Jul 13, 2026.
Motorbass recording studio's engagement rate is 3.15%, calculated from average likes and comments per post relative to followers. That is above the median of 2.47% for Music accounts with 10K–100K followers in the InstME index.
Posts by Motorbass recording studio average 651 likes and 16 comments.
Motorbass recording studio posts less than once a week on average.
Motorbass recording studio is registered as a creator account on Instagram and is verified.
Motorbass recording studio is categorized as a music and tech account in the InstME index, based on the profile's bio and Instagram category across 106 posts.
106
16
Posts / Week
0.38
Growth Score
63 / 100
Follower Ratio
145.7×
Engagement
0.3%
Yes. Motorbass recording studio carries the blue verified badge on Instagram.
A sponsored post from Motorbass recording studio is estimated at $230 to $430. This is a model based on audience size and engagement, not a rate card, so real pricing is set by the creator.