🦁 Compte officiel du Football Club Sochaux-Montbéliard. #MadeInSeloncourt
Followers
120.4K
Following
260
Total Posts
Engagement Rate
1.36%
Avg Likes
1,618
Avg Comments
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard is a verified Sports creator on Instagram, tracked in the InstME index with 120.4K followers. FC Sochaux-Montbéliard has shared 7,968 posts to date, currently around 20 posts a week. Engagement runs at 1.36%, or about 1,618 likes and 25 comments per post.
Fcsm_officiel has built an audience of 120.4K followers on Instagram over 7,968 posts as a Sports account.
Fcsm_officiel's 1.36% engagement rate is below the median of 1.48% among Sports accounts with 100K–1M followers, measured across 319 accounts in the InstME index.
One comment lands for every 65 likes, which reads as an audience that mostly engages through likes.
Posting frequency for Fcsm_officiel sits at about 20 posts per week, more than one per day.
The account follows just 260 others against 120.4K followers, a ratio typical of established creators and brands.
Estimated sponsored-post value
$570–$1,100
Based on 120.4K followers and a 1.36% engagement rate, a single sponsored post by Fcsm_officiel is worth an estimated $570–$1,100. This is a modeled range, not a quoted rate, actual pricing varies by niche, content format, usage rights and exclusivity.
Audience (estimated)
Est.Predominantly men · mostly 18–34
Typical for Sports creators, modeled from the niche, not measured for this account.
Content Focus
Primary: Sports
| Metric | Fcsm_officiel | Cohort median |
|---|---|---|
| Engagement rate | 1.36% | 1.48% |
| Average likes | 1,618 | 4,134 |
| Average comments | 25 | 59 |
| Posts per week | 19.68 | 1.53 |
Median values from 319 Sports accounts with 100K–1M followers in the InstME index, refreshed Jul 19, 2026.
Get advanced audience quality signals, growth trend analytics, historical snapshots, and top-performing content patterns.
No credit card needed
Last reviewed: Jul 16, 2026
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard is a verified sports creator on Instagram, with 120.4K followers.
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard posts on Instagram as @fcsm_officiel.
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard has 120,444 followers on Instagram (120.4K) as of Jul 16, 2026.
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard's engagement rate is 1.36%, calculated from average likes and comments per post relative to followers. That is below the median of 1.48% for Sports accounts with 100K–1M followers in the InstME index.
Posts by FC Sochaux-Montbéliard average 1,618 likes and 25 comments.
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard posts about 20 times per week on average.
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard is registered as a creator account on Instagram and is verified.
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard is categorized as a sports account in the InstME index, based on the profile's bio and Instagram category across 7,968 posts.
7,968
25
Posts / Week
19.68
Growth Score
27.2 / 100
Follower Ratio
463.2×
Engagement
1.07%
Yes. FC Sochaux-Montbéliard carries the blue verified badge on Instagram.
A sponsored post from FC Sochaux-Montbéliard is estimated at $570 to $1,100. This is a model based on audience size and engagement, not a rate card, so real pricing is set by the creator.