Amateur racing driver 4X WEC champion 🏆🏆🏆🏆 2X 24h of LM winner 🏆🏆 2X ELMS Champion 🏆🏆 Petrolhead Founding member of La JER from GTI2GTO
Outreach This Creator For FreeFollowers
62.4K
Following
366
Total Posts
Engagement Rate
4.19%
Avg Likes
2,578
Avg Comments
On Instagram, Fanch is an Automotive creator with an audience of 62.4K. The account has published 466 posts, currently around 15 posts a week. Typical posts draw 2,578 likes and 38 comments, putting engagement at 4.19%.
Tracked in the InstME index, Fanchracing is an Automotive account with 62.4K followers and a back catalogue of 466 posts.
Fanchracing records a 4.19% engagement rate, above the median of 1.3% for the 3,742 Automotive accounts with 10K–100K followers tracked in the InstME index.
For roughly every 68 likes there is one comment, an audience that mostly engages through likes.
Over recent weeks, Fanchracing has published about 15 posts per week, more than one per day.
Fanchracing keeps its following list short (366) relative to 62.4K followers, as established creators and brands tend to.
Estimated sponsored-post value
$870–$1,600
Based on 62.4K followers and a 4.19% engagement rate, a single sponsored post by Fanchracing is worth an estimated $870–$1,600. This is a modeled range, not a quoted rate, actual pricing varies by niche, content format, usage rights and exclusivity.
Audience (estimated)
Est.Predominantly men · mostly 18–34
Typical for Automotive creators, modeled from the niche, not measured for this account.
Content Focus
Primary: Automotive
| Metric | Fanchracing | Cohort median |
|---|---|---|
| Engagement rate | 4.19% | 1.3% |
| Average likes | 2,578 | 330 |
| Average comments | 38 | 12 |
| Posts per week | 14.97 | 0.72 |
Median values from 3,742 Automotive accounts with 10K–100K followers in the InstME index, refreshed Jul 19, 2026.
Get advanced audience quality signals, growth trend analytics, historical snapshots, and top-performing content patterns.
No credit card needed
Last reviewed: Jul 12, 2026
Fanch is a automotive creator on Instagram, with 62.4K followers.
Fanch posts on Instagram as @fanchracing.
Fanch has 62,382 followers on Instagram (62.4K) as of Jul 12, 2026.
Fanch's engagement rate is 4.19%, calculated from average likes and comments per post relative to followers. That is above the median of 1.3% for Automotive accounts with 10K–100K followers in the InstME index.
Posts by Fanch average 2,578 likes and 38 comments.
Fanch posts about 15 times per week on average.
Fanch is registered as a creator account on Instagram.
Fanch is categorized as an automotive account in the InstME index, based on the profile's bio and Instagram category across 466 posts.
A sponsored post from Fanch is estimated at $870 to $1,600. This is a model based on audience size and engagement, not a rate card, so real pricing is set by the creator.
466
38
Posts / Week
14.97
Growth Score
83.8 / 100
Follower Ratio
170.4×
Engagement
1.15%