Public. Overnight accommodations. Championship golf destination. 35 miles NW of Milwaukee. Site of 2027 U.S. Amateur Four-Ball.
Outreach This Creator For FreeFollowers
31.2K
Following
770
Total Posts
Engagement Rate
1.24%
Avg Likes
380
Avg Comments
On Instagram, Erin Hills Golf Course is a Travel creator based in United States with an audience of 31.2K. Erin Hills Golf Course has shared 938 posts to date, currently less than one post a week. Typical posts draw 380 likes and 8 comments, putting engagement at 1.24%.
On Instagram, Erinhillsgolf runs a Travel account that has published 938 posts and gathered 31.2K followers.
For Travel accounts with 10K–100K followers, Erinhillsgolf's 1.24% engagement rate is above the median of 1.02%, a read from 2,887 accounts in the InstME index.
The audience comments once per 48 likes on average, a healthy amount of conversation.
Erinhillsgolf currently publishes less than one post per week.
Estimated sponsored-post value
$140–$250
Based on 31.2K followers and a 1.24% engagement rate, a single sponsored post by Erinhillsgolf is worth an estimated $140–$250. This is a modeled range, not a quoted rate, actual pricing varies by niche, content format, usage rights and exclusivity.
Audience (estimated)
Est.More women than men · mostly 25–44
Typical for Travel creators in United States, modeled from the niche, not measured for this account.
Content Focus
Primary: Travel
| Metric | Erinhillsgolf | Cohort median |
|---|---|---|
| Engagement rate | 1.24% | 1.02% |
| Average likes | 380 | 250 |
| Average comments | 8 | 14 |
| Posts per week | 0.99 | 0.54 |
Median values from 2,887 Travel accounts with 10K–100K followers in the InstME index, refreshed Jul 19, 2026.
| Metric | Erinhillsgolf | Cohort median |
|---|---|---|
| Engagement rate | 1.24% | 0.82% |
| Average likes | 380 | 174 |
| Average comments | 8 | 9 |
| Posts per week | 0.99 | 0.6 |
Median values from 783 Travel accounts in United States with 10K–100K followers in the InstME index, refreshed Jul 19, 2026.
Get advanced audience quality signals, growth trend analytics, historical snapshots, and top-performing content patterns.
No credit card needed
Last reviewed: Jul 16, 2026
Erin Hills Golf Course is a travel creator based in United States on Instagram, with 31.2K followers.
Erin Hills Golf Course posts on Instagram as @erinhillsgolf.
Erin Hills Golf Course has 31,245 followers on Instagram (31.2K) as of Jul 16, 2026.
Erin Hills Golf Course's engagement rate is 1.24%, calculated from average likes and comments per post relative to followers. That is above the median of 1.02% for Travel accounts with 10K–100K followers in the InstME index.
Posts by Erin Hills Golf Course average 380 likes and 8 comments.
Erin Hills Golf Course posts less than once a week on average.
Erin Hills Golf Course is registered as a creator account on Instagram.
Erin Hills Golf Course is categorized as a travel account in the InstME index, based on the profile's bio and Instagram category across 938 posts.
938
8
Posts / Week
0.99
Growth Score
24.8 / 100
Follower Ratio
40.6×
Engagement
0.19%
Erin Hills Golf Course's profile places the account in United States. Location comes from public profile signals, so treat it as the account's stated market rather than a confirmed address.
A sponsored post from Erin Hills Golf Course is estimated at $140 to $250. This is a model based on audience size and engagement, not a rate card, so real pricing is set by the creator.