The AV’s Professional Soccer Team. 🐎⚽️ 🏟️ @lancastermunicipalstadium
Outreach This Creator For FreeFollowers
27.6K
Following
393
Total Posts
Engagement Rate
1.24%
Avg Likes
332
Avg Comments
Reaching 27.6K followers on Instagram, AV ALTA FC is a Sports brand. AV ALTA FC has shared 1,537 posts to date, currently around 45 posts a week. Posts average 332 likes and 11 comments, an engagement rate of 1.24%.
On Instagram, Avaltafc runs a Sports account that has published 1,537 posts and gathered 27.6K followers.
For Sports accounts with 10K–100K followers, Avaltafc's 1.24% engagement rate is below the median of 2.56%, a read from 736 accounts in the InstME index.
Followers leave about one comment for every 29 likes, a healthy amount of conversation.
In recent weeks Avaltafc has kept to about 45 posts per week, more than one per day.
Avaltafc scores 94/100 on InstME's audience-quality checks, with about 5% of followers flagged low-quality or inactive, a strong signal of genuine reach.
Estimated sponsored-post value
$120–$220
Based on 27.6K followers and a 1.24% engagement rate, a single sponsored post by Avaltafc is worth an estimated $120–$220. This is a modeled range, not a quoted rate, actual pricing varies by niche, content format, usage rights and exclusivity.
Audience Health
~5% of followers look low-quality or inactive.
View Full AuditThere’s more behind this audience. See what the full audit reveals.Audience (estimated)
Est.| Metric | Avaltafc | Cohort median |
|---|---|---|
| Engagement rate | 1.24% | 2.56% |
| Average likes | 332 | 781 |
| Average comments | 11 | 19 |
| Posts per week | 45.21 | 0.66 |
Median values from 736 Sports accounts with 10K–100K followers in the InstME index, refreshed Jul 19, 2026.
Get advanced audience quality signals, growth trend analytics, historical snapshots, and top-performing content patterns.
No credit card needed
Last reviewed: Jul 14, 2026
AV ALTA FC is a sports brand on Instagram, with 27.6K followers.
AV ALTA FC posts on Instagram as @avaltafc.
AV ALTA FC has 27,621 followers on Instagram (27.6K) as of Jul 14, 2026.
AV ALTA FC's engagement rate is 1.24%, calculated from average likes and comments per post relative to followers. That is below the median of 2.56% for Sports accounts with 10K–100K followers in the InstME index.
Posts by AV ALTA FC average 332 likes and 11 comments.
AV ALTA FC posts about 45 times per week on average.
InstME's audience-quality analysis estimates about 5% of AV ALTA FC's followers are low-quality or inactive, giving an audience-quality score of 94/100.
AV ALTA FC is registered as a business account on Instagram.
AV ALTA FC is categorized as a sports account in the InstME index, based on the profile's bio and Instagram category across 1,537 posts.
1,537
11
Posts / Week
45.21
Growth Score
24.8 / 100
ER Rank
36th
Predominantly men · mostly 18–34
Typical for Sports creators, modeled from the niche, not measured for this account.
Content Focus
Primary: Sports
Engagement
1.35%
A sponsored post from AV ALTA FC is estimated at $120 to $220. This is a model based on audience size and engagement, not a rate card, so real pricing is set by the creator.