Bass Model Management
Followers
89.9K
Following
2.8K
Total Posts
Engagement Rate
0.37%
Avg Likes
324
Avg Comments
Bass Model Management is a verified Fashion brand. The account has built 89.9K followers on Instagram. Bass Model Management has shared 5,218 posts to date, currently less than one post a week. Engagement runs at 0.37%, or about 324 likes and 5 comments per post.
Bassmodelmgmt is a Fashion account on Instagram with 89.9K followers and 5,218 published posts.
Compared with 7,395 other Fashion accounts with 10K–100K followers in the InstME index, Bassmodelmgmt's 0.37% engagement rate is below the median of 1.09%.
Roughly one in 60 likes comes with a comment, a healthy amount of conversation.
Video content from Bassmodelmgmt draws about 1.3K views.
Bassmodelmgmt maintains a rhythm of less than one post per week.
Bassmodelmgmt's audience-quality score is 100/100, with 0% of followers looking low-quality or inactive, a strong signal of genuine reach.
Estimated sponsored-post value
$310–$580
Based on 89.9K followers and a 0.37% engagement rate, a single sponsored post by Bassmodelmgmt is worth an estimated $310–$580. This is a modeled range, not a quoted rate, actual pricing varies by niche, content format, usage rights and exclusivity.
Audience Health
~0% of followers look low-quality or inactive.
View Full AuditThere’s more behind this audience. See what the full audit reveals.Audience (estimated)
Est.| Metric | Bassmodelmgmt | Cohort median |
|---|---|---|
| Engagement rate | 0.37% | 1.09% |
| Average likes | 324 | 243 |
| Average comments | 5 | 19 |
| Posts per week | 0.4 | 0.49 |
Median values from 7,395 Fashion accounts with 10K–100K followers in the InstME index, refreshed Jul 19, 2026.
Get advanced audience quality signals, growth trend analytics, historical snapshots, and top-performing content patterns.
No credit card needed
Last reviewed: Apr 5, 2026
Bass Model Management is a verified fashion brand on Instagram, with 89.9K followers.
Bass Model Management posts on Instagram as @bassmodelmgmt.
Bass Model Management has 89,878 followers on Instagram (89.9K) as of Apr 5, 2026.
Bass Model Management's engagement rate is 0.37%, calculated from average likes and comments per post relative to followers. That is below the median of 1.09% for Fashion accounts with 10K–100K followers in the InstME index.
Posts by Bass Model Management average 324 likes and 5 comments.
Bass Model Management posts less than once a week on average.
InstME's audience-quality analysis estimates about 0% of Bass Model Management's followers are low-quality or inactive, giving an audience-quality score of 100/100.
Bass Model Management is registered as a business account on Instagram and is verified.
5,218
5
Avg Views
1,278
Posts / Week
0.4
Growth Score
7.4 / 100
Predominantly women · mostly 18–34
Typical for Fashion creators, modeled from the niche, not measured for this account.
Content Focus
Primary: Fashion
Engagement
0.45%
Bass Model Management is categorized as a fashion account in the InstME index, based on the profile's bio and Instagram category across 5,218 posts.
Yes. Bass Model Management carries the blue verified badge on Instagram.
A sponsored post from Bass Model Management is estimated at $310 to $580. This is a model based on audience size and engagement, not a rate card, so real pricing is set by the creator.