#landscapes on Instagram, hashtag stats & best tags
213 creators in the InstME index post about landscapes. Here's how that audience actually performs, followers, engagement, posting cadence and where they're based, plus the hashtags to pair with #landscapes.
#landscapes hashtag statistics
Aggregated across every public Instagram profile in the InstME index with 1,000+ followers that uses this keyword. Averages and medians differ a lot on Instagram, the median is the better benchmark for a typical account.
Influencers using this hashtag
213
Average followers
56,083
Median: 11,649
Average engagement rate
12.35%
Median: 3.17%
Average likes per post
4,985
Median: 322
Average comments per post
68
Median: 19
Average posts per month
8.3
30-day follower growth for this cohort isn't published yet, it appears once the index has a full month of daily snapshots for these creators.
Who posts with #landscapes
Top countries
Share of creators with a known country
- United States23.9%
- United Kingdom12%
- Australia8.7%
- Canada7.6%
- Germany5.4%
- France4.3%
- Greece4.3%
- India4.3%
Top languages
Estimated from the country mix, Instagram profiles don't publish a language
- English80%
- German7.7%
- French6.2%
- Greek6.2%
Creator categories using this hashtag
Share of creators with a classified niche
- Photography33.3%
- Art19.1%
- Music12.3%
- Travel12.3%
- Beauty4.3%
- Business4.3%
- Home & DIY3.1%
- Lifestyle2.5%
Most common audience gender
Estimated, not a measured follower breakdown
Roughly balanced
Roughly 52% women / 48% men.
Modeled from the photography, art, music creators in this cohort. Public Instagram data doesn't expose follower demographics, so this is modeled from the niches these creators work in, treat it as a directional estimate.
Creators using #landscapes
213 creators in the InstME index mention Landscapes in their profile.
Panthera
@pantheracats
Followers
77.9K
Engagement
2.23%
Landscapes Of Britain 🇬🇧
@landscapes_of_britain
Followers
49.5K
Engagement
4.25%
Katie Bryant | KT’s Canvases
@ktscanvases
Followers
1M
Engagement
0.53%
Prakriti Arora & Ashish
@escapetolandscapes
Followers
509.9K
Engagement
0%
Carolyn Jenny Gavin
@carolynj
Followers
507.3K
Engagement
0.68%
R E D U X W O O D
@reduxwood
Followers
480.3K
Engagement
1.18%
Aleks Harlow
@aleksharlow
Followers
456K
Engagement
0.38%
Blue Ridge Parkway
@blueridgenps
Followers
428.3K
Engagement
0.15%
Sensus Design Studio
@sensusdesignstudio
Followers
377.2K
Engagement
0.35%
TBP
@travelbeautifulpakistan
Followers
361.2K
Engagement
1.37%
Reza Mohtashami
@mohtashami_reza
Followers
348.1K
Engagement
0%
Aleks Harlow
@aleks_harlow
Followers
326.8K
Engagement
7.69%
Hashtags to use with #landscapes
Pair the broad tag with narrower variations so your post has a realistic shot at ranking in smaller feeds.
Tips for using #landscapes
- Mix popular and niche hashtags to maximize visibility and reach.
- Keep your hashtag set relevant to your content for better engagement.
- Update your hashtags regularly to stay on top of trends and avoid banned tags.
- Creators in this niche post about 8.3 times a month, match that cadence before chasing more tags.
How to use hashtags
Add these hashtags to your Instagram posts, stories and reels. Use a mix of high, medium and low competition tags, 20–30 is ideal. Place them in the caption or the first comment for a cleaner look.
Experiment with different sets and track post performance to find what works for your audience.
#landscapes hashtag FAQ
How many Instagram influencers use #landscapes?
213 public Instagram creators with 1,000+ followers in the InstME index use landscapes in their profile or content category.
What is a good engagement rate for #landscapes posts?
The median engagement rate across #landscapes creators is 3.17%, and the average is 12.35%. The average sits higher because a small number of very high-engagement accounts pull it up, compare yourself against the median.
How many hashtags should I use with #landscapes?
Use 20–30 hashtags per post, mixing broad tags like #landscapes with narrower, lower-competition variations. Broad tags give reach, narrow ones give you a realistic chance of ranking in the tag feed.
Where do #landscapes creators post from?
The largest share post from United States (23.9%), United Kingdom (12%), Australia (8.7%), based on the #landscapes creators in the index with a known country.
Find creators who already post about Landscapes
Filter the InstME index by niche, country, follower tier and engagement rate to build a shortlist.
